<< Lot 5 - Bruttium, ...   Lot 7 - Bruttium, ... >>

Lot 6 - Numismatic Auction «Cesare»

1.000,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Bruttium, Locri, Statere, 350-275 a.C., Ag (8.50g x 23mm); D/ ΛOKPΩN; testa di Atena con elmo corinzio; dietro, una saetta. R/ ΛO; Pegaso. HN Italy 2336; SNG Ashmolean 1541 – Bella patina, tondello regolare.

Grading/Status: SPL

Bids

Lot status:
Auction closed